Blue Italian Cypress

$9.95

This beautiful, fast growing, column style tree is known for its deep blue green foliage. Its densely grown branches provide great cover and privacy. 


Common Name: Blue Italian Cypress, 

Type: Evergreen

Family: Cupressaceae

Native Range: Southern Europe, Western Asia

Zone: 7-10

Height: 60.00-80.00 ft.

Spread: 4.00-6.00 ft.

Bloom Time: N/A

Bloom Description: N/A

Sun: Full sun

Water: Minimal water once established

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Privacy Screening

Flower: N/A

Leaf: Blue-Green, needle-like 

Fruit:N/A

Other: N/A

Tolerate: Deer

Reviews