Pendula Yucca

$9.95

Pendula Yucca offers the same drought-tolerant performance as other Yuccas, but with a softer look. As the spear-shaped leaves mature, they develop a gentle curve resulting in weeping foliage that creates a stunning fountain-like effect.


Common name: Pendula Yucca, Weeping Yucca

Type: Evergreen succulent

Family: Agavaceae

Native Range: Southwest United States, Mexico

Zone: 7 - 11

Height: 3 - 10 ft. 

Spread: 3 - 6 ft.

Bloom Time: Summer and Fall

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun

Water: Low 

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Fragrant

Leaf: Blue-green, leathery

Fruit: Brown 

Other: Attracts bees, butterflies, and birds

Tolerances: Drought, heat  


Reviews