• Canna

    $9.95

    This beautiful hibiscus perennial displays large tropical like leaves with vibrant flowers and long stems. The Canna is commonly refereed to as a Canna Lily. although it is not a true lily, and is usually grown for their huge leaves. The wide array of colors offered for the flower will make this plant the perfect addition for anyone looking to add a tropical influence on their garden!

     

    Common Name: Canna, Canna Lily

    Type: Perennial

    Family: Cannaceae

    Native Range: Tropical Americas

    Zone: All zones

    Height: 7.00-10.00 ft.

    Spread: 3.00 ft.

    Bloom Time: Seasonal bloomer

    Bloom Description: Red, orange, yellow, white, pink

    Sun: Part sun/shade

    Water: Medium water required

    Maintenance: Low maintenance

    Flower: Clustered on stem, exotic

    Leaf: Large, paddle shaped.

    Fruit: N/A                                           

    Other: Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds


    Reviews