Liriope Big blue

$10.50

Liriope can be used as a groundcover or an edging plant. It is evergreen in many climates & produces pretty blue or white flowers.

 

Common Name: Lily Turf

Type: Herbaceous Perennial

Family: Asparagaceae

Native Range:

Zone: 5 to 10

Height: 1.00 to 2.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 2.00 ft,

Bloom Time: August to September

Bloom Description: Lavender

Sun: Full Sun to Part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize

Flower: Showy

Leaf: grass like

Fruit: Showy

Other:N/A

Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Drought, Erosion, Air Pollution 

Reviews